In The Name Of Allah, The Most Compassionate, The Merciful.

All praises and thanks be to Allah alone who is the Lord of the entire universe.
Islamic Circle of North America (ICNA) – Southern California would like to thank all of you for participating in this blessed quiz competition on Seerat Un Nabi. May Allah bless you all with the deep love for our beloved prophet Muhammad SAW. 
This result may bring joy to some of you and disappointment for other however there is no disappointment for all those who have put sincere efforts in learning the biography of prophet Muhammad SAW. So, don’t be disappointed as Allah has seen your sincere efforts and will reward you in this world and in the Hereafter.
And, many congratulations to all those who have moved on to the next round. We wish them “All the best” for all the future rounds of this competition.

Important Information For Next Rounds
Venue: Knott’s Berry Farm Hotel
Address: 7675 Crescent Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620
Date: March 2nd, 2019, Saturday 
Check-In Time: 3:45 pm
Written Test Start Time (For all levels): 4:00 pm
Written Test End Time (For all levels): 4:15 pm
Oral live competition for all levels will start from: 5:00 pm onwards
For further details, separate email will be sent to all the next round winners on Monday.  JazakAllah Khairan

PLEASE SEE RESULTS BELOW  FOR EACH LEVEL:


LEVEL I: Qualifiers for  Round 2.

Full Name  & Registration Number
1. Mohammad Bilal 039
2. Tasneen Elyas 035
3. Afaf Hussain 029
4. Aaban Akhtar 012
5. Aminah Ahmed 086
6. Nadia Jan Mohamed 033
7. smail Mohammed 054
8. Sumayah Ahmed 085
9. Noman Hussain 030
10. Ali Askari 079
11. Taiba Aqdas 036
12. Sayeda Roshni 083
13. Hajed Bhri 100
14. Haris Syed 143
15. Luqman Khan 010
16. Nour Abdel Hamid 067

Note: One additional name is listed above because of a tie.


LEVEL II: Qualifiers for Next Round 2.

Full Name & Registration Number
1. Saad Syed 055
2. Samira Mahabub 103
3. Hani Bhri 098
4. Zaid Khan 011
5. Mahirah Jan Mohamed 034
6. Aadil Muhammed 014
7. Jibran Khan 005
8. Abdallah Khan 002
9. Ghulam Mustafa Hafeez 042
10. Afsana Shahriar 136
11. Hadel Bhri 099
12. Sohaib Hafeez 043
13. Taanish Alam 007
14. Yousuf Khan 025
15. Asfandar Hafeez 044
16. Yousuf Darwish 076

Note: One additional name is listed above because of a tie.


LEVEL III: Qualifiers for Next Round 2.

Full Name & Registration Number
1. Anaz Muhammed 016
2. Amir Muhammed 015
3. Suha Syed 144
4. Ayia Awadallah 095
5. Maryam Mafuri 046
6. Aisha Tall 019
7. Ayesha Hussain 108
8. Muniza Ahmed 113
9. Shafial Zaman 090
10. Ashiq Ilahi 129
11. Elizabeth Abdel Hamid 066
12. Mohammed Rashid 122
13. Saia Ahmed 114
14. Rozina Shamim 250
15. Moazzim Abdur Rahman 064

 GOTO MAIN QUIZ PAGE